E-LEGAL is a multi-functional portal developed with innovative methods for the first time in Azerbaijan in order to be a professional and fast solution to everyone's legal problem. The E-LEGAL portal provides all kinds of legal services (consultation - written or video call consultation on the platform; automatic and on-demand creation of contracts; writing of claims and complaints and provision of a person with a lawyer) by answering a set of pre-prepared questions by taking a few minutes of the client. translation and expertise of legal documents, provision of requests; preparation of reports to government bodies; legal support in company More creation and management) in the fastest way possible, as well as created as a bridge platform between lawyers and people who need legal services. Less